Choi Ji-woo 최지우

A stalwart of Korean TV, Choi Ji-woo has (as Bubalabobo pointed out) suprisingly never been featured here before.

In the great man’s words: “Choi Ji-woo 최지우. I’m surprised I didn’t find her in the archives (she’s been around a while, and is now distinctly milfy), and I think she is just about the most beautiful Korean actress I’ve seen. I saw her in a few dramas, the most recently aired is Temptation.”

With nearly 20 years in the industry you can read a bit more here and here, or if you’re inclined, add to the 800 odd pages in a forum dedicated to the exquisite lady here. Thanks, Bobo!

Stats
Real name: 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang
Chinese name: 崔智友 / Cui Zhi You
Birthday: June 11, 1975
Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Height: 5’9″ (175cm)
Weight: 110lb (50kg)
Figure 33-24-34

Links
Agency
Instagram
Facebook | 2
Pictures

  Tags:


 

  1. Avatar of Romanticwarrior

    Yeah, on the edge of milfy. Has her nose seen a bit of work?

  2. Avatar of ssn

    Fantastic. I love picture 6 the best.

  3. Avatar of smellykev

    ssn,

    Number 8 is the first time she saw me naked.

  4. Avatar of Dr. Lee

    Romanticwarrior wrote:
    Has her nose seen a bit of work?

    Yep. Still quite lovely though IMHO.

  5. Avatar of Olrik

    She reminds me a bit of actress Keiko Saitô from Iron Chef fame, another beauty from back in the day that I don’t believe has been featured here yet…

  6. Avatar of Bubalabobo

    I’ve found that with some of the actresses they sometimes look better in video than pictures, they’re actresses after all, not models. Ji-woo however takes good pics; she’s pretty tall and I think she also does a fair amount of modeling. Her young shots look good too, but she’s an example of one of those women who develop a deeper level of beauty as they get older.

    Olrik,

    I think I saw just about every old Iron Chef show–Saito also was a willowy beauty.

:) 
:D 
;) 
:( 
:? 
8) 
8O 
more...