Heo Yun Mi 허윤미

Everyone seems to love a Korean girl so here’s one for your consideration. Heo Yun Mi is a model and would you believe a Race Queen? It seems to me that especially in Korea all models are Race Queens and why not? Those outfits they get dressed up in are pretty cool and damn sexy too, and Yun Mi fills them out very nicely.

The ‘cute’ thing is very big amongst Koreans. Personally I find it a bit annoying and there are some irritatingly cute videos of Heo Yun Mi, but more importantly there are also some sexy pics! I hope that she sheds the nice/cute girl image and does more of the sexy/bad girl stuff in the future…

Stats
Other Name(s): Heo Yoon Mi
Origin: Incheon, South Korea
Born: March 23, 1986
Height: 172cm
Weight: 52kg
Occupation: race queen, model

Links
Scanlover
Tumblr
Gallery

  Tags: ,


 

  1. Avatar of Dr. Lee

    Although I think Kate Hoang is definitely worthy of a post here, I take the point some made that her children feature a little too prominently in the available photos, so we will re-post it once we’ve found enough more appropriate photos (if we can). In the mean time enjoy this post instead. :)

  2. Avatar of ssn

    Wow…she’s a beauty. Not a single bad picture. I like the martial clothes, nice web belt.

  3. Avatar of wingsfan19

    She certainly fills out a dress very well.

  4. j smith’s avatar

    Very nice, cute has indeed been pushed aside by sexy. If only we could discover a long lost Kadashian half asian sister.

  5. Plastic’s avatar

    I’d like to see some pre-plastic surgery picures of her. She has the kind of facially plastic features that are, sadly, all too typical of most Korean race queens. I wouldn’t chuck her out of bed though.

  6. kcroyals’s avatar
  7. Agent P’s avatar

    Who’s the backside blue-dress babe in the 11th photo…?

  8. gunnar’s avatar

    nice babe but certainly not very natural…

  9. Plastic’s avatar

    kcroyals,

    before plstic surg http://hotge.co.kr/b/v/ball/159158

    Thanx for the link. The before & after contrast of her pictures makes Heo Yun Mi a human commercial for the creative genius of Korea’s plastic surgeons.

  10. Avatar of Luke

    I actually prefer the before pics, they’re a bit more real. The enhanced look the Koreans go for is incredibly well done but does look somewhat generic.

  11. Avatar of Bubalabobo

    Plastic,

    Luke wrote:
    incredibly well done but does look somewhat generic.

    Exactly, Luke. And creative genius is right. This contrasts to what as far as I can tell are the limitations of Chinese plastic surgery technique, for example, the recently profiled Jiao Chen or even more apparent with the recently-suggested Yu da Xiao jie or most any of the Chinese girls you can see on redflava. Unlike Korean work, the Chinese work isn’t all that well done (there’s a conspicuous “fake” look to it), but also looks exceedingly generic. On the other hand, the Chinese models seem to be going for the bigger boobs (as opposed to the Koreans), which is no cause for complaint by me.

    I really like Yun Mi before shots–she’s really pretty.

  12. Avatar of Bourbaki

    The plastic surgeon had pics of some kpop singers and tried to recreate their faces.

  13. Avatar of daznlover

    She is beautiful now, and she was pretty before. Plastics are really getting out of hand. People loose their individual traits.
    Anyway, she’s hot and very beautiful, but doesn’t look much as her ‘before’.

:) 
:D 
;) 
:( 
:? 
8) 
8O 
more...